Center for Advancing Opportunity Team
Fundraising and Partnerships Team
Ericka D. Brownlee
Betsy Burton-Strunk
Amy Goldstein
Michael Hurlbert
George F. Spencer
Human Resources
Innovation and Entrepreneurship Team
Marketing and Communications Team
Khadija Campbell
Paris Dennard
Tanya Y. Gaines
Christian M. Gardner
Shayna D. Jamison
Carolyn Reynolds
Mia M. Settle
Stephney Thomas
Programs Team
Yakima Anderson
Dana L. Brown
Mildred Leon
Moseka Medlock
Ashley Odom
Brandon-Rashad Kenny
Martinique Thompson
Paquita M. Yarborough, Ed.D
Talent Acquisition Team
Martinique Thompson
Ashlee Adams
Kyle Brown
Martin G. Martin,II
Jerrin Strayhorn
Information Systems and Data Team
N. Joyce Payne Center for Social Justice
M.C. Brown II
Executive Director & Research Scientist
Eric D. Hart Ed.D
Vice President for Programs and Strategic Fund Development
Tangie Newborn
Director of Operations & Special Projects
Darian Lasenby, PhD
Senior Manager for Research and Data Analytics
Nicole Navarro
ACLS Leading Edge Fellow
Executive and Administrative Team
Harry L. Williams
President & CEO
Heather M. Finney
Senior Executive Assistant to the President & CEO
Dr. N. Joyce Payne
Founder
David K. Sheppard, Esq.
Chief Business & Legal Officer
Aisha T. Brown
Chief Finance & Operations Officer
Jason M. Hundley
Executive Vice President of Finance and Operations
Anthony Edwards
Director, Operations
Finance Team
Aisha T. Brown
Chief Finance & Operations Officer
Jason M. Hundley
Executive Vice President of Finance and Operations
Marlin Peters
Assistant Director of Accounts Payable
James Herring
Assistant Director of Accounts Receivable
LaDonna J. Morgan
Senior Manager, Finance
Caroline Reynolds
Senior Coordinator, Finance
Fundraising and Partnerships Team
George F. Spencer
Chief Innovation & Growth Officer
Betsy Burton-Strunk
Vice President of Development
Amy Goldstein
Vice President, Strategy
Michael Hurlbert
Associate Vice President, Development
LaShonda Hairston
Senior Director, Strategic Partnerships
Phillip Jones
Senior Director, Development
Vel’Keitra Malone
Senior Manager, Development Partner Relations
Irayia Thompson
Coordinator, Development
Darnell Liburd
Senior Manager, Development
DeShawn Spellman
Assistant Vice President, TMCF Ventures
Johnnie Lonon Jr
Director, Strategic Partnerships
Ashtyn Duncan
Manager, Strategic Partnerships
Government Relations Team
David K. Sheppard, Esq.
Chief Business & Legal Officer
Sean D. Burns, Esq.
Assistant Vice President, Government Relations and Legal Affairs
Victor Santos
Associate Vice President, Government Relations
Sherrie L. Rhodes, Esq.
Assistant Vice President of External Affairs and Deputy Chief of Staff
Information Systems
Aisha T. Brown
Chief Finance & Operations Officer
Director of Information Systems
George F. Spencer
Rachel Williams
Innovation and Entrepreneurship Team
George F. Spencer
Chief Innovation & Growth Officer
Martin G. Martin,II
Senior Director, Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Tamaria K. Perry
Vice President of Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Quinn Williams
Manager, Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Nyjal Drayton
Coordinator, Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Rishoba Mundrati
Program Director, Innovation and Entrepreneurship
Human Resources Team
Aisha T. Brown
Chief Finance & Operations Officer
Farrahdia Mirambeau
Assistant Vice President of Human Resources
Morgan Nelson
Coordinator, Human Resources
Marketing and Communications Team
Dr. Clara Ross Stamps
Interim Chief Marketing Officer
Angelica Smith
Manager, Campus Marketing & Engagements
Grace Kasozi
Senior Director of Brand Marketing
Khadija Campbell
Senior Director of Events
Markeita Yarbrough
Senior Events Manager
Jairamie King
Director of Campus Marketing & Engagements
Robert Knox II
Senior Director, Strategic Communications
Brooke Strayhorn
Events Content Manager
Khasmin Dock
Events Manager
Aisha Felder
Vice President of Marketing
Dante Ortado
Events Coordinator
Avery Jones
Senior Manager, Events
Programs Team
Tamara M. Thompson
Interim Chief of Programs
Ashlee Adams
Interim Senior Director of Programs
Moseka Medlock
Interim Senior Director of Programs
Ashley Odom
Interim Senior Director of Programs
Jerrin Strayhorn
Program Director
Noel Walker
Senior Program Manager
Paquita M. Yarborough, Ed.D
Vice President of Capacity Building
Cheresa Greene Simpson
Director for Capacity Building
Adrianne Myers
Coordinator, Programs
Torrance Sellers
Senior Manager, Programs and Business Systems
Jamal Baskin
Program Manager, Capacity Building
Scholarships Team
Aisha T. Brown
Chief Finance & Operations Officer
Jason M. Hundley
Executive Vice President of Finance and Operations
Jacqueline Powers
Assistant Vice President of Scholarships
Jessica Alcindor
Manager of Organizational Research
Charise Garrett
Interim Director of Scholarships
Ke’Mari Caver
Coordinator, Organizational Research
Amy Boyd
Director of Data Analytics and Technology
Mildred Leon
Scholarships Coordinator
Shana Pryor
Senior Director of Scholarships
Natasha Spencer
Senior Manager of Scholarships
Linda Pilcher
Scholarships Coordinator
Teshena Debrew
Assistant Director, Strategic Transformation and Scholar Experience
Natasha Ramsey
Interim Senior Manager of Scholarships
Bryan Woodson
Manager, Scholarships
André Sanders
Senior Director of Research, Evaluation Services and Capacity Building
Talent Acquisition Team
Martinique Thompson Taylor
Interim Chief Learning Officer
Alicia S. Head
Assistant Vice President of Learning and Talent
Tristin Rainey
Senior Manager of Learning and Talent – Partner Activations
Jasmine Chance
Senior Manager of Learning and Talent – Coaching
Kimani Robinson
Senior Manager of Learning and Talent
Terria Byrdsong
Talent Manager
Nia Curry
Talent Manager
Shaina Singleton
Talent Manager
Chanel Quick
Talent Success Coach
Nycole Thelwell
Talent Success Coach
Angel Russell
Talent Manager
Christy Holland
Talent Recruiter
Andrea Trotter
Talent Recruiter
Jarrad Cartlidge
Talent Manager
For questions or additional assistance, please contact us.
Where Education Pays Off ®
We are dedicated to transforming the lives of students at our member-schools.